2017-2018 Individual Awards

 
Award Member Name Date Awarded
Innovative Planning Level 2 Cruz, Ernesto Quetua 12/11/2017
Effective Coaching Level 1 Co, Zaldy Ong 12/07/2017
Distinguished Toastmaster Catayoc, Eduardo Rizada 11/18/2017
Advanced Leader Silver Catayoc, Eduardo Rizada 11/18/2017
Leadership Excellence Catayoc, Eduardo Rizada 11/15/2017
Innovative Planning Level 1 Cruz, Ernesto Quetua 10/30/2017
Competent Communicator Cuayzon, Ma. Dianna 10/18/2017
Advanced Leader Bronze Rabe, Anne Janelle B. 08/24/2017
Area 3 Speech Evaluation Champion Rabe, Anne Janelle B. 08/12/2017
Area 3 Humorous Speech 1st Runner-up Along, Ian Walter M. 08/12/2017
Competent Communicator Gumapo, John Gibson O. 07/13/2017
Advanced Communicator Silver Evangelista, Marion Irvin S. 07/02/2017

 

2016-2017 Club Awards 

  • President's Distinguished Club

2016-2017 Individual Awards

 
Award Member Name Date Awarded
Division A International Speech 1st Runner-up Silva, John Michael S. 03/11/2017
Area 3 Table Topics 1st Runner-up Rabe, Janelle 02/11/2017
Area 3 International Speech Champion Silva, John Michael S. 02/11/2017
Advanced Communicator Bronze Bayani, Veronica B. 02/10/2017
Competent Communicator Lim, Jane L. 11/11/2016
Competent Leader Bayani, Veronica B. 11/06/2016
Competent Communicator   Navarro, Adrian Q. 10/29/2016
Competent Communicator Del Rosario, Oscar Paulo P. 10/29/2016
Competent Communicator Silva, John Michael S. 09/24/2016
Division A Evaluation Speech 1st Runner-up Rabe, Anne Janelle B. 09/03/2016
Area 3 Humorous Speech Champion Ermitanio, Patricia Marie B. 08/13/2016
Area 3 Evaluation Speech Champion Rabe, Anne Janelle B. 08/13/2015
Area 3 Evaluation Speech 1st Runner-up Evangelista, Marion Irvin 08/13/2016
Competent Leader Rabe, Anne Janelle B. 08/11/2016

 

2015-2016 Club Awards

  • President's Distinguished Club
2015-2016 Individual Awards
 
Award Member Name Date Awarded
Competent Communicator Baello, Teresita Y. 03/26/2016
Competent Communicator Baello, Ronello 03/12/2016
AMPA 10 (Sponsored 10 members) Rabe, Janelle B. 02/28/2016
Area 3 International Speech 2nd Runner-up Bayani, Veronica 02/20/2016
Area 3 Humorous Speech 1st Runner-up Sampang, Charisse 02/20/2016
Area 3 Humorous Speech 2nd Runner-up Ermitanio, Patricia Marie B. 02/20/2016
Competent Communicator Cruz, Joel Thaddeus E. 01/23/2016
Advanced Communicator Bronze Along, Ian Walter M. 12/20/2015
Competent Communicator Bayani, Veronica B. 12/12/2015
AMPA 5 (Sponsored 8 members) Rabe, Janelle B. 10/31/2015
Competent Communicator Rabe, Janelle B. 10/11/2015
Competent Leader Ermitanio, Patricia Marie B. 09/28/2015
Division A Table Topics 1st Runner-up Rabe, Janelle B. 09/19/2015
Area 3 Table Topics Champion Rabe, Janelle B. 08/29/2015
Area 3 Evaluation Speech 1st Runner-up Rabe, Janelle B. 08/29/2015
AMPA 5 (Sponsored 5 members) Cheng, Keren M. 07/31/2015
Competent Leader
Cheng, Keren M.   07/01/2015

 

2014-2015 Club Awards

  • President's Distinguished Club
2014-2015 Individual Awards
 
Award Member Name Date Awarded
AMPA 5 (Sponsored 6 Members) Along, Ian Walter M. 04/30/2015
AMPA 5 (Sponsored 5 Members) Evangelista, Marion Irvin S. 04/30/2015
AMPA 5 (Sponsored 5 Members) Ogena, Charmaine Bonillo 04/30/2015
AMPA 5 (Sponsored 5 Members) Tumbagahan, Nikki Martinez 04/30/2015
AMPA 5 (Sponsored 5 Members) Yu, Jean Kathryn Tan 04/30/2015
AMPA 3 (Sponsored 3 Members) Perias, Angelito, Jr. 04/30/2015
Competent Communicator Cheng, Keren M. 04/01/2015
Division A Table Topics Champion Velmonte, Matthew M. 04/15/2014
Competent Communicator Caldito, Teodoro O. 03/28/2015
Competent Leader Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 03/15/2015
Competent Leader Along, Ian Walter M. 03/14/2015
Advanced Leader Bronze Evangelista, Marion Irvin S. 03/14/2015
Area 3 International Speech Champion Caldito, Teodoro O. 03/07/2015
Area 3 Table Topics Champion Caldito, Teodoro O. 03/07/2015
Advanced Communicator Bronze Evangelista, Marion S. 01/15/2015
Competent Communicator Along, Ian Walter M. 12/14/2014
Advanced Communicator Gold Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 10/19/2014
Division A Speech Evaluation 1st Runner-up Catayoc, Third R. 09/20/2014
Area 3 Humorous Speech Champion Caldito, Ted O.  09/06/2014
Area 3 Evaluation Speech Champion Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 09/06/2014
Area 3 Evaluation Speech 1st Runner-up Evangelista, Marion S. 09/06/2014
AMPA 5 (Sponsored 5 members)
Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 08/31/2014
Advanced Communicator Bronze
Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 8/10/2014
Competent Leader
Evangelista, Marion Irvin S. 07/02/2014

 

2013-2014 Club Awards

  • President's Distinguished Club
2013-2014 Individual Awards
 
Award Member Name Date Awarded
AMPA 5 (Sponsored 6 Members) Petilla, Noel C. 06/30/2014
Competent Communicator Velmonte, Matthew M. 04/15/2014
Competent Communicator Perias, Angelito R. 04/15/2014
Advanced Communicator Silver Co, Zaldy Ong 04/09/2014
AMPA 5 (Sponsored 5 Members) Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 03/30/2014
Division A Speech Evaluation Champion Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 03/15/2014
Division A Table Topics Champion Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 03/15/2014
Area 3 International Speech Champion Belen, Jennifer G. 03/01/2014
Area 3 Speech Evaluation Champion Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 02/22/2014
Competent Communicator Yu, Jean Kathryn T. 12/08/2013
Competent Leader Sarmiento, Alyssa Mae B 12/07/2013
Advanced Communicator Bronze Belen, Jennifer G. 11/30/2013
Competent Leader Belen, Jennifer G. 11/30/2013
Competent Leader Baldovino, Alvin G. 11/30/2013
Competent Communicator Cañita, Katherine T. 08/31/2013
Competent Leader
Castillo, Jacqueline M. 08/04/2013

 

2012-2013 Club Awards

  • President's Distinguished Club
2012-2013 Individual Awards
 
Award Member Name Date Awarded
Advanced Communicator Bronze Petilla, Noel C. 04/19/2013
Competent Communicator Sarmiento, Alyssa Mae B. 04/19/2013
Advanced Communicator Bronze Quiambao, Karen D. 03/30/2013
Division A International Speech Champion Baldovino, Alvin G. 03/16/2013
Area 3 International Speech Champion Baldovino, Alvin G. 03/02/2013
Area 3 International Speech 2nd Runner-up Belen, Jennifer G. 03/02/2013
Area 3 Table Topics 2nd Runner-up Evangelista, Marion Irvin 03/02/2013
AMPA 5 (Sponsored 5 members) Ermitanio, Patricia A. 02/28/2013
Competent Communicator Ermitanio, Patricia A. 01/06/2013
AMPA 5 (Sponsored 5 members) Petilla, Noel C. 11/30/2012
Competent Communicator Belen, Jennifer G. 09/16/2012
Division A Humorous Speech 2nd Runner-up Baldovino, Alvin G. 09/01/2012
Competent Leader Ponce, Eunice B. 08/24/2012
Area 3 Humorous Speech Champion Baldovino, Alvin G. 08/18/2012
Area 3 Speech Evaluation Champion Quiambao, Karen D. 08/18/2012
Competent Leader Petilla, Noel C. 08/15/2012
Competent Communicator Baldovino, Alvin G. 07/15/2012

 

2011-12 Club Awards

  • President's Distinguished Club
 
2011-12 Individual Awards
 
Award Member Name Date Awarded
Competent Communicator Evangelista, Marion Irvin 05/13/2012
Advanced Communicator Bronze Hernandez, Cameron I. 05/11/2012
Competent Communicator Ponce, Eunice B. 03/24/2012
Division A Humorous Speech 1st Runner-up Velmonte, Matthew 03/17/2012
Division A Table Topics 1st Runner-up Quiambao, Karen D. 03/17/2012
Area 3 Humorous Speech Champion Velmonte, Matthew 02/18/2012
Area 3 Table Topics Speech Champion Quiambao, Karen D. 02/18/2012
Area 3 International Speech 1st Runner-up Evangelista, Marion Irvin 02/18/2012
Area 3 Humorous Speech 1st Runner-up Evangelista, Marion Irvin 02/18/2012
Area 3 International Speech 1st Runner-up Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 02/18/2012
Advanced Communicator Silver Catayoc, Third R. 02/13/2012
Competent Leader Quiambao, Karen D. 11/28/2011
Competent Communicator Castillo, Jacques M. 10/28/2011
Competent Communicator Quiambao, Karen D. 10/28/2011
Division A Champion, Speech Evaluation Contest Catayoc, Third R. 10/01/2011
Advanced Leader Bronze Hernandez, Cameron I. 09/24/2011
Area 3 Speech Evaluation Champion Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 09/17/2011
Area 3 Speech Evaluation 1st Runner-up Ponce, Eunice B. 09/17/2011

 

2010-11 Club Awards

  • President's Distinguished Club
  • Beat the Clock Award
2010-11 Individual Awards
 
Award Member Name Date Awarded
AMPA 5 (Sponsored 9 members) Hernandez, Cameron I. 06/30/2011
Competent Communicator Petilla, Noel C. 06/11/2011
Competent Leader Hernandez, Cameron I. 05/10/2011
District Humorous Speech 2nd Runner-up Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 04/30/2011
Division A Humorous Speech Champion Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 04/02/2011
Division A International Speech 2nd Runner-up Hernandez, Cameron I. 04/02/2011
Area 3 International Speech Champion Hernandez, Cameron I. 03/05/2011
Area 3 Table Topics Speech Champion Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 03/05/2011
Area 3 Speech Evaluation Champion Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 03/05/2011
Area 3 Speech Evaluation 1st Runner-up Quiambao, Karen D. 03/05/2011
Area 3 Humorous Speech Champion Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 03/05/2011
Competent Communicator Quitayen, Audrey 02/12/2011
Advanced Leader Bronze Catayoc, Eduardo III R, 12/15/2010
Competent Leader Yu, Jeffrey C. 11/05/2010
Competent Communicator Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 11/05/2010
Competent Communicator Hernandez, Cameron I. 08/19/2010

2009-10 Club Awards
  • Select Distinguished Club
2009-10 Individual Awards
 
Award Member Name Date Awarded
Advanced Communicator Bronze Co, Zaldy O. 05/18/2010
AMPA 5 (Sponsored 6 members) Co, Zaldy O. 05/01/2010
AMPA 5 (Sponsored 7 members) Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 05/01/2010
Division A Humorous Speech 1st Runner-up Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 03/20/2010
Division A International Prepared Speech 2nd Runner-up Yu, Jeffrey C. 03/20/2010
Division A Speech Evaluation 2nd Runner-up Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 03/20/2010
Competent Leader Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 03/08/2010
Advanced Leader Bronze Co, Zaldy O. 10/08/2009
Advanced Communicator Bronze Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 09/29/2009
 
2008-09 Individual Awards
 
Award Member Name Date Awarded
Presidents Distinguished Division Governor Paylago, Eliza 06/30/2009
Competent Communicator Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 05/12/2009
Division A Humorous Speech Champion Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 04/04/2009
Area 3 Humorous Speech 1st Runner-up Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 03/07/2009
Area 3 International Prepared Speech 1st Runner-up Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 03/07/2009
Area 3 Table Topics 1st Runner-up Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 03/07/2009
Competent Communicator Yu, Jeffrey C. 03/14/2009
Competent Communicator Co, Zaldy O. 02/14/2009
Competent Leader Co, Zaldy O. 01/24/2009
Competent Leader Paylago, Eliza R. 10/27/2008
Division A Triathlon Impromptu Speech Category 1st Runner-up Catayoc, Eduardo III R. 09/13/2008
 
2007-08 Club Awards
  • Distinguished Club
2007-08 Individual Awards
 
Award Member Name Date Awarded
Distinguished Toastmaster Paylago, Eliza R. 07/16/2007
Advanced Leader Silver Paylago, Eliza R. 07/12/2007


2006-07 Individual Awards

 

Award Member Name Date Awarded
Advanced Leader Bronze Paylago, Eliza R. 05/20/2007
Competent Communicator Pili-Robles, Ellis 05/16/2007
Advanced Communicator Bronze Robles, Felicidad 10/25/2006
Competent Communicator Sengco, Fernando 10/01/2006
Competent Leader Canares, Mila 10/10/2006
Competent Leader Paylago, Eliza R. 9/13/2006
Advanced Communicator Bronze Canares, Mila 07/26/2006
Advanced Communicator Gold Paylago, Eliza R. 07/26/2006

2005-06 Individual Awards
Award Member Name Date Awarded
Competent Toastmaster Kawachi, Ma.Barbara 6/27/2006
Competent Toastmaster Robles, Felicidad 6/5/2006
Competent Leader Paylago, Eliza R. 1/17/2006
Competent Toastmaster Canares, Mila 9/29/2005